Divisions:Engineering School,
General Studies School,
Jewish Theological Seminary Centre,
Union Theological Seminary Centre,
Dental Medicine College
+more
Divisions:Honors Studies College,
Humanities and Arts Department/Division,
Interdisciplinary Studies at Center for Worker Education Department/Division,
Science Department/Division,
Architecture School
+more
Divisions:Agriculture Faculty,
Bank, Financial and Insurance Sciences Faculty,
Economics Faculty,
Foreign Languages and Literature Faculty,
Humanities and Philosophy Faculty
+more
Divisions:Biological and Health Sciences (CCBS) Centre,
Indigenous training Centre,
Natural Sciences and Technology (CCNT) Centre,
Social Sciences and Education (CCSE) Centre
Divisions:Agronomy and Veterinary Medicine (FAMV) Faculty,
Arts and Communication (FAC) Faculty,
Dentistry (FO) Faculty,
Economics, Administration and Accounting (FEAC) Faculty,
Education (FAED) Faculty
+more
Divisions:Communication and Computer Science Faculty,
Dentistry Faculty,
Engineering, Architecture and Town Planning Faculty,
Health Sciences Faculty,
Human Sciences Faculty
+more
Divisions:Aesthetics, Science and Technologies of the Arts Graduate School,
Applied and Theoritical Linguistics Graduate School,
Cognition, Language, Interaction Graduate School,
Humanities Graduate School,
Distance Education Institute
+more
Divisions:Lifelong Education Centre,
Economics, Management, Mathematics and Computer sciences Faculty,
Educational sciences and Psychology Faculty,
Industrial system and Communication techniques Faculty,
Law and Political sciences Faculty
+more
Divisions:Business Administration Course/Programme,
Hotel Management Course/Programme,
Human and Social Sciences Course/Programme,
Law Course/Programme,
Mathematics and Computer Science Course/Programme
+more
Divisions:Applied Social Sciences (NUCSA) Unit,
Exact and Earth Sciences (NCET) Unit,
Health Sciences (NUSAU) Unit,
Human Sciences (NCH) Unit,
Technology (NT) Unit
Divisions:Centro Oeste Dona Lindu, Divinopolis Campus,
Distance Education Centre,
Animal Husbandry Department/Division,
Architecture, Urbanism and Applied Arts Department/Division,
Biosystems Engineering Department/Division
+more
Divisions:Accountancy Course/Programme,
Administration Course/Programme,
Advertising and Publicity Course/Programme,
Architecture and Urbanism Course/Programme,
Automation and Control Engineering Course/Programme
+more
Divisions:Administrative Sciences and Business Course/Programme,
Exact Sciences and Technology Course/Programme,
Human and Social Sciences Course/Programme,
Literature Course/Programme,
Health Science and Biology School
Divisions:Law Course/Programme,
Accountancy Course/Programme,
Administration Course/Programme,
Arts and Humanities Course/Programme,
Automation and Control Engineering Course/Programme
+more
Divisions:Campus I - Salvador Campus,
Campus II - Alagoinhas Campus,
Campus III - Juazeiro Campus,
Campus IV - Jacobina Campus,
Campus IX - Barreiras Campus
+more
Divisions:Administration Course/Programme,
Arts and Humanities Course/Programme,
Biology Course/Programme,
Geography Course/Programme,
History Course/Programme
+more
Divisions:Administration Faculty,
Administrative Engineering Faculty,
Communication and Audiovisual Arts Faculty,
Economic Sciences and Accountancy Faculty,
Education Faculty
+more
Divisions:TESOL Graduate School,
Commerce and Business College,
English, Japanese, Chinese Studies College,
Humanities and Social Sciences College,
Natural Sciences and Engineering College
+more
Divisions:Arabic Department/Division,
French and Italian Department/Division,
Korean Department/Division,
Russian Department/Division,
Spanish and Portuguese Department/Division
+more
Divisions:Japanese Studies Centre,
Continuing Education College,
Training College,
Afro-Asian Languages Department/Division,
Arabic Department/Division
+more